Jill2016.com
Comoros flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moroni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moroni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moroni with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7853,595
BustAfghanistan 5,3113,300
BatnaAlgeria 6,5474,068
BecharAlgeria 6,8224,239
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7024,165
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,7244,179
BiskraAlgeria 6,5074,044
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,9193,678
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,5055,907
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,3345,801
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,3475,808
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,7645,446
ByrdAntarctica 9,7696,070
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,4926,520
BarilocheArgentina 11,1036,900
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,3176,411
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,5516,556
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,3077,026
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4625,258
BrestBelarus 7,3404,561
BrusselsBelgium 7,9014,910
Belize CityBelize 14,7739,180
BeninBenin 4,9443,072
BohiconBenin 5,0133,115
BermudaBermuda 12,3747,690
BageBrazil 10,0166,224
BambuiBrazil 9,4855,894
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2335,738
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0355,615
BarcelosBrazil 11,7427,296
BarraBrazil 9,3745,825
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7216,041
BarreirasBrazil 9,5475,933
BelémBrazil 10,1606,313
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2765,764
BelterraBrazil 10,8386,735
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5185,915
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7386,051
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,3555,813
BrasiliaBrazil 9,7786,076
BrevesBrazil 10,3746,447
BurgasBulgaria 6,2373,876
BurundiBurundi 1,7941,115
BatouriCameroon 3,6642,277
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,7607,929
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,5979,692
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,3788,313
Banff, AbCanada 15,2229,459
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,3938,323
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,6337,229
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,2019,446
Bissett, MbCanada 14,2848,876
Blue River, BcCanada 15,2539,479
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,2818,253
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,3359,530
Brandon, MbCanada 14,6009,073
Broadview, SkCanada 14,7099,141
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,9287,412
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,5819,682
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,1136,906
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,1759,430
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,3678,307
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,2682,031
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3292,069
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,9126,781
BeijingChina 9,4425,867
BarranquillaColombia 13,2708,246
Benito SalasColombia 13,1808,190
BogotáColombia 13,0928,136
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2494,505
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5671,595
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,7811,728
BaniDominican Republic 12,8778,002
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,9578,052
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,8087,959
BahariyaEgypt 4,7112,928
Beni SuefEgypt 4,7172,932
BiarritzFrance 7,6274,739
BordeauxFrance 7,6804,773
BrestFrance 8,1605,071
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,47810,240
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,48010,241
BitamGabon 3,8292,379
BanjulGambia 7,1644,452
BerlinGermany 7,6874,777
BrockenGermany 7,7254,800
BokeGuinea 6,8884,280
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,0024,351
BudapestHungary 7,0074,354
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9944,346
BangaloreIndia 4,6782,907
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,6162,869
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8593,641
BikanerIndia 5,4743,402
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,2015,096
BabolsarIran 5,4733,401
Bandar AbbasIran 4,5532,830
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,5063,421
Bandar LengehIran 4,4302,753
BirjandIran 5,2373,255
BushehrIran 4,5952,855
BaghdadIraq 4,9983,106
BasraIraq 4,7252,936
BelmulletIreland 8,8675,510
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,6785,393
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,4734,022
BergamoItaly 7,2094,479
BolognaItaly 7,0324,370
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2074,478
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,3653,955
BrindisiItaly 6,3773,962
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,5423,444
BouakeIvory Coast 5,7623,580
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,2414,499
BeirutLebanon 5,1273,186
BenghaziLibya 5,4473,385
BirzaiLithuania 7,7414,810
BitolaMacedonia 6,2813,903
BlantyreMalawi 997619
BvumbweMalawi 999621
BintuluMalaysia 7,8904,903
BamakoMali 6,2693,896
Bko-SMali 6,2583,889
BougounMali 6,1643,830
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2214,487
BaitagMongolia 8,0264,988
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,4445,247
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,1075,659
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,4875,895
BayandelgerMongolia 9,3815,829
BayankhongorMongolia 8,6025,345
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,4545,875
BulganMongolia 8,9405,555
BhamawMyanmar 7,0924,407
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6577,244
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0747,503
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6987,269
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2397,605
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4207,718
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,2578,859
BilmaNiger 4,7402,945
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,0573,143
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,7326,048
BergenNorway 8,6915,400
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6885,399
BjornoyaNorway 9,7346,049
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,0855,645
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,9595,567
BadinPakistan 4,9073,049
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6373,503
BalakotPakistan 6,0303,747
BarkhanPakistan 5,4253,371
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,7598,550
BascoPhilippines 9,3165,789
BialystokPoland 7,4554,633
BejaPortugal 7,6644,763
BragancaPortugal 7,8354,869
BistritaRomania 6,8034,227
BucharestRomania 6,4864,030
BajkitRussia 9,3675,821
BarabinskRussia 8,1415,059
BarnaulRussia 8,1855,086
BerezovoRussia 8,6125,352
BiserRussia 7,9354,931
BlagovescenskRussia 10,6036,589
BogdarinRussia 9,8386,114
BogucanyRussia 9,1935,713
BomnakRussia 10,7906,705
BorRussia 9,1085,660
BorzjaRussia 9,8596,127
BratskRussia 9,2725,762
BelgradeSerbia 6,6884,156
BoSierra Leone 6,4624,016
BontheSierra Leone 6,5244,054
BratislavaSlovakia 7,1374,435
BerberaSomalia 2,4691,534
BusanSouth Korea 10,3776,448
BadajozSpain 7,6474,752
BarcelonaSpain 7,2464,503
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,6744,768
BabanusaSudan 3,0761,911
BaselSwitzerland 7,4734,644
BernSwitzerland 7,4224,612
BangkokThailand 6,9234,302
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,9364,310
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,9194,300
BizerteTunisia 6,4664,018
BalikesirTurkey 5,9223,680
BursaTurkey 5,9513,698
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,8273,621
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,7755,453
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,7065,410
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,7075,411
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,3245,173
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,1985,095
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,1165,043
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,83010,458
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,6409,719
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,3918,321
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,2498,233
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,2508,234
Batesville, MsUsa 14,6819,123
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,8889,251
Beaver City, NeUsa 15,2139,453
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,8028,576
Bedford, MaUsa 12,8707,998
Beeville, TxUsa 15,5649,672
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,5359,032
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,74310,404
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,1878,816
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,9188,028
Bettles, AkUsa 13,7788,562
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,1588,798
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,9728,683
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 15,3809,557
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,2728,247
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,4038,950
Bishop, CaUsa 16,62310,329
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,8629,235
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,7548,547
Blackville, ScUsa 13,9098,643
Blaine, WaUsa 15,6719,738
Blakely, GaUsa 14,3008,886
Block Island, RiUsa 13,0638,117
Boerne, TxUsa 15,6089,699
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,9599,917
Booneville, MsUsa 14,5349,032
Boonton, NjUsa 13,1698,184
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,8687,996
Bowler, WiUsa 14,1788,810
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,2418,850
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,5879,065
Brenham, TxUsa 15,3819,558
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,0598,115
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,7569,170
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,9448,665
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,4048,330
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,3108,892
Broken Bow, NeUsa 15,1759,430
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,7399,159
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,6049,696
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,7479,164
Buckeye, AzUsa 16,62910,333
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,6978,512
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,8748,622
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,4738,372
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,9699,302
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,8108,582
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,5229,024
Burlington, VtUsa 13,0008,078
Burns, OregonUsa 16,0839,994
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0833,780
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,1657,559
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,6657,870
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,8151,128
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,8221,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -