Jill2016.com
Comoros flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moroni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moroni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moroni with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,5453,446
ChlefAlgeria 6,9034,290
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,5724,084
CeresArgentina 10,7836,700
ChamicalArgentina 11,1596,934
ChepesArgentina 11,1506,929
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,6236,601
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3776,448
CórdobaArgentina 10,9386,797
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9326,793
CorrientesArgentina 10,5646,564
CairnsAustralia 10,9296,792
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,6626,626
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5054,664
CedunaAustralia 9,3625,818
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,6936,645
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,2916,395
Cobar MoAustralia 10,4946,521
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,7466,677
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,1946,956
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,0865,646
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5104,045
CharnocksBarbados 11,6567,243
CotonouBenin 4,9443,072
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9675,572
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0255,608
CabroboBrazil 9,0145,601
CaceresBrazil 10,7886,704
CaetiteBrazil 9,2545,751
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6675,386
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,3556,435
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0376,237
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3895,834
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1595,692
CanavieirasBrazil 8,8355,490
CaparaoBrazil 9,0525,625
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8826,141
CaratingaBrazil 9,0945,651
CaravelasBrazil 8,8305,487
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3905,835
CarolinaBrazil 9,9186,163
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7856,081
CataguasesBrazil 9,1215,668
CatalaoBrazil 9,7276,044
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7656,068
CaxiasBrazil 9,5275,920
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,7996,089
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6485,374
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,1745,701
ChapecoBrazil 9,9856,205
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,7676,691
CipoBrazil 8,8755,515
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0936,272
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2425,743
CordeiroBrazil 9,0765,640
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4945,900
CorumbaBrazil 10,6846,639
CoximBrazil 10,4216,476
CrateusBrazil 9,2295,735
CuiabaBrazil 10,6396,611
CuritibaBrazil 9,6996,027
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,1739,428
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,2478,232
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,6339,715
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,8437,359
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,0287,474
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 12,3607,680
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,4598,364
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,6049,696
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,5119,639
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,7287,288
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,4789,618
Chapais, QcCanada 12,9998,078
Charlo, NbCanada 12,4237,720
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,1997,581
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,1997,581
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,5979,692
Chatham, NbCanada 12,3707,687
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,2438,229
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,1448,168
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,1947,577
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,6948,509
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,4818,377
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,0317,476
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,7289,152
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,4948,385
Comox, BcCanada 15,6509,725
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,7078,517
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,8878,008
Coronation, AbCanada 14,9849,311
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,3819,558
ChicoChile 10,8796,760
ChillanChile 11,3877,076
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,4607,122
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,6427,235
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,0266,852
Curico-General FreireChile 11,3957,081
ChangchunChina 10,2856,391
ChangduChina 7,4664,639
ChangshaChina 8,6945,403
ChengduChina 8,0154,981
ChongqingChina 8,1815,083
Camilo DazaColombia 12,9778,064
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,9434,314
CamagueyCuba 13,6848,504
CasablancaCuba 14,1368,784
ChebCzech Republic 7,4964,658
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0184,983
CabreraDominican Republic 12,8417,980
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,9218,029
CotuiDominican Republic 12,8607,991
CanarEcuador 13,4318,346
CairoEgypt 4,8182,994
CaenFrance 8,0044,974
ChateaurouxFrance 7,7064,788
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,7256,664
CocobeachGabon 3,9752,470
CologneGermany 7,7994,847
ChiosGreece 5,8443,631
CorfuGreece 6,1943,849
ConakryGuinea 6,7134,172
CatacamasHonduras 14,5149,019
CholutecaHonduras 14,6359,094
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,9153,054
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6694,144
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6694,144
ChahbaharIran 4,5232,811
ClaremorrisIreland 8,7805,456
ClonesIreland 8,7225,420
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7845,459
CorkIreland 8,6295,362
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6255,360
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,6784,150
CameriItaly 7,2454,502
CampobassoItaly 6,6064,105
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,7024,165
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,6414,127
Cape FrascaItaly 6,7534,197
Cape MeleItaly 7,1324,432
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,4343,998
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,2073,857
CerviaItaly 6,9604,325
CiampinoItaly 6,7254,179
Cimone MountainItaly 7,0304,368
Cisa PassItaly 7,0914,407
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,7814,214
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1804,462
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,1323,810
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,2553,887
ChibaJapan 11,3777,070
ChichibuJapan 11,2897,015
ChichijimaJapan 11,4747,130
ChoshiJapan 11,4467,113
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,1663,210
ChilekaMalawi 997619
ChitedzeMalawi 1,071666
ChitipaMalawi 1,111691
ChihuahuaMexico 16,31710,139
ComitanMexico 15,1809,433
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1927,576
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6345,986
ChoirMongolia 9,1235,669
CasablancaMorocco 7,3694,579
ChindeMozambique 1,055655
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,2263,869
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6197,842
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,5097,773
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,7557,305
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0227,471
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0227,471
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,1877,573
CondegaNicaragua 14,5549,044
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,9513,698
ChejuNorth Korea 10,1146,285
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3306,419
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3126,408
ChhorPakistan 5,0393,131
ChitralPakistan 6,0813,779
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2186,350
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5526,557
CajamarcaPeru 13,2368,225
ChachapoyasPeru 13,2028,204
ChiclayoPeru 13,3908,321
ChimbotePeru 13,1728,185
CuzcoPeru 12,3367,666
CzestochowaPoland 7,3344,557
CoimbraPortugal 7,8424,873
CalafatRomania 6,5244,054
CeahlauRomania 6,7534,197
ClujRomania 6,7914,220
ConstantaRomania 6,3903,971
CraiovaRomania 6,5284,057
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,6286,605
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,2355,739
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,5737,192
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,9648,056
Cape UelenRussia 13,4708,371
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,3927,079
CaraRussia 10,2106,345
Cerdyn’Russia 8,1045,036
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,2837,633
ChitaRussia 9,7196,039
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,7316,047
CokurdahRussia 11,7727,316
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,5936,583
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,5172,185
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3546,434
CaceresSpain 7,6534,755
CadizSpain 7,4564,633
Ciudad RealSpain 7,4554,633
CordobaSpain 7,4404,623
ColomboSri Lanka 4,5492,827
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,1554,446
ChanthaburiThailand 7,0364,372
Chiang MaiThailand 6,9864,341
Chiang RaiThailand 7,1284,429
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,9514,319
ChumphonThailand 6,6564,136
CanakkaleTurkey 6,0203,741
CorumTurkey 5,8723,649
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,0293,746
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,9673,708
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,3255,173
CernovcyUkraine 6,8944,284
ChernigovUkraine 7,1184,423
CarrascoUruguay 10,0926,271
ColoniaUruguay 10,2586,375
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,2877,635
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,5109,017
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,3388,288
Camden, ScUsa 13,8728,620
Canton, NyUsa 13,1328,160
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,8489,227
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,3598,301
Caribou, MeUsa 12,5647,808
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,4869,002
Casper, WyUsa 15,4819,620
Centralia, WaUsa 15,8839,870
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,4598,364
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6558,485
Charles City, IaUsa 14,5629,049
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,7948,572
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,8038,577
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,8288,593
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,8428,602
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,5658,429
Chaska, MnUsa 14,5149,019
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,2268,840
Chazy, NyUsa 12,9778,064
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,9548,050
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,7588,550
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 15,4379,593
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,4999,631
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,2208,836
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,2238,839
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,55010,284
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,7908,569
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,4539,603
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,0678,741
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,0518,732
Circleville, OhUsa 13,9088,642
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,8099,202
Clark, SdUsa 14,8009,197
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,7699,178
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,3278,903
Clayton, NmUsa 15,6719,738
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,7678,555
Clinton, IaUsa 14,3848,938
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,6779,120
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,9978,698
College Park, MdUsa 13,4188,338
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,6459,722
Columbia, MoUsa 14,6929,130
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,8848,628
Columbus, GaUsa 14,1628,800
Columbus, InUsa 14,1798,811
Columbus, KsUsa 14,9959,318
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,8918,632
Conception, MoUsa 14,8589,233
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,0829,372
Conway, ArUsa 14,8229,211
Conway, ScUsa 13,6908,507
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,1768,188
Corning, ArUsa 14,7019,135
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,9978,077
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,5609,669
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,3199,520
Cortland, NyUsa 13,2838,254
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,14010,030
Covington, LaUsa 14,7669,176
Covington, TnUsa 14,6169,082
Crete, NeUsa 14,9579,295
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,3379,531
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3063,919
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3063,919
CaracasVenezuela 12,4097,711
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,0077,461
CoroVenezuela 12,7267,908
ChipataZambia 1,174729
ChomaZambia 1,8321,139
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,476917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -