Jill2016.com
Comoros flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moroni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moroni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moroni with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,4263,372
DjelfaAlgeria 6,6604,139
DavisAntarctica 6,7984,224
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6616,004
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4805,891
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,8283,622
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,7166,659
DhakaBangladesh 6,4674,019
D’UccleBelgium 7,9014,910
DiamantinaBrazil 9,2745,763
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7046,652
DouradosBrazil 10,3286,418
DoualaCameroon 4,0952,545
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,7727,315
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,5229,024
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,9119,266
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,7899,190
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,7607,308
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,1927,576
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,8537,987
Dryden, OnCanada 14,1818,812
DuianChina 7,8374,870
DubrovnikCroatia 6,5634,079
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,5851,607
DajabonDominican Republic 13,0318,097
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,0038,080
DabaaEgypt 5,0073,112
DakhlaEgypt 4,4162,744
DijonFrance 7,5684,703
DresdenGermany 7,5444,688
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,5946,583
DebrecenHungary 6,9214,301
DalatangiIceland 9,7526,060
DaltonganjIndia 5,9563,701
DarbhangaIndia 6,2453,881
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0684,392
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,0784,398
DumkaIndia 6,2313,872
DwarkaIndia 4,7212,934
DezfulIran 4,9193,057
DublinIreland 8,6205,356
DecimomannuItaly 6,6924,158
DobbiacoItaly 7,1934,470
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,6803,530
Deir-AllaJordan 4,9503,076
DagorettiKenya 1,359844
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6774,770
DedzaMalawi 1,014630
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,7115,413
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6846,018
DaweiMyanmar 6,7044,166
De BiltNetherlands 7,9754,956
De KooyNetherlands 8,0635,011
Den HelderNetherlands 8,0685,013
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4777,753
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9937,453
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6127,837
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,7117,277
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,7307,289
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5175,292
DalbandinPakistan 5,0533,140
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6663,521
DirPakistan 6,0223,742
DroshPakistan 6,0523,761
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0255,608
DohaQatar 4,2072,614
DorohoiRomania 6,8414,251
Dikson IslandRussia 9,8366,112
DudinkaRussia 9,6105,972
DzardzanRussia 10,8516,743
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2882,665
DakarSenegal 7,3064,540
DaruSierra Leone 6,3683,957
DurbanSouth Africa 2,3951,488
DamazinSudan 2,7881,733
DongolaSudan 3,7062,303
DamascusSyria 5,0663,148
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,0673,149
Deir EzzorSyria 5,2383,255
DusanbeTajikistan 6,1873,844
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 696433
DjerbaTunisia 6,0953,788
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,5233,432
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,7825,457
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,5855,335
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,7544,197
DonetskUkraine 6,6684,143
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3132,680
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,1308,781
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,6158,460
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,3249,523
Danville, IlUsa 14,3078,891
Darlington, ScUsa 13,7638,552
Davenport, WaUsa 15,6579,729
David City, NeUsa 14,9549,292
Dayton, OhUsa 13,9968,697
Dayton, WaUsa 15,7789,804
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,3948,944
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 16,61710,326
Decatur, IlUsa 14,3878,940
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,8229,832
Delaware, OhUsa 13,9018,638
Delphine, InUsa 14,1908,818
Denton, MdUsa 13,3388,288
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,5949,690
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,6819,123
Deseret, UtUsa 16,17810,053
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,5519,042
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,8588,612
Dickson, TnUsa 14,3888,941
Dillon, MtUsa 15,6789,742
Dixon, IlUsa 14,3848,938
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,3549,541
Dover, DeUsa 13,3388,288
Dover, TnUsa 14,4448,975
Dublin, TxUsa 15,4589,606
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,4198,960
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,3098,892
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,4618,986
Durham, NhUsa 12,8557,988
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5314,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -