Jill2016.com
Comoros flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moroni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moroni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moroni with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,4863,409
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,2333,873
HuamboAngola 2,9881,857
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0245,608
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,2576,374
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,2416,364
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,6606,624
Horta, FaialAzores 9,2915,774
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,5589,047
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,2447,609
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,2397,605
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,5628,428
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,9517,427
Harrow, OnCanada 13,8308,594
Hay River, NtCanada 14,2898,879
Hope, BcCanada 15,5979,692
HaikouChina 8,1345,054
HailarChina 10,0336,235
HamiChina 7,9254,924
HetanChina 6,6464,130
HavanaCuba 14,1428,788
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,7687,934
HigueyDominican Republic 12,7087,897
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,0238,092
HelwanEgypt 4,7942,979
HurguadaEgypt 4,4412,759
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,2665,758
HelsinkiFinland 8,1615,072
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,1715,078
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,67410,361
HamburgGermany 7,9164,919
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9174,920
HannoverGermany 7,8224,861
HelgolandGermany 8,0475,000
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3434,563
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,5643,458
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,5047,149
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,86611,102
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,52110,887
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,7556,062
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,0483,137
HaifaIsrael 5,0273,124
HaboroJapan 11,5847,198
HachijojimaJapan 11,3187,033
HachinoheJapan 11,5467,175
HagiJapan 10,5746,571
HakodateJapan 11,4917,141
HamadaJapan 10,6446,614
HamamatsuJapan 11,1506,929
HikoneJapan 11,0266,851
HimejiJapan 10,8766,759
HiradoJapan 10,3846,453
HirooJapan 11,7057,274
HiroshimaJapan 10,6706,630
HitaJapan 10,5096,530
HitoyoshiJapan 10,4696,505
HunLibya 5,4043,358
HomboriMali 5,7873,596
HomalinMyanmar 6,9224,302
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,7674,205
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1047,522
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9617,432
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,9677,436
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,5877,201
HororataNew Zealand 11,9787,443
HyderabadPakistan 4,9443,073
HuanucoPeru 12,9058,020
HelPoland 7,7224,798
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,1226,911
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,4025,221
HatangaRussia 10,2496,369
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,8545,502
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,2903,287
HailSaudi Arabia 4,3642,712
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0714,394
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,6397,854
HaejuSouth Korea 10,1596,313
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4496,493
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,6362,881
HalaibSudan 3,8392,386
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,1201,939
HudeibaSudan 3,4112,120
HaparandaSweden 8,7645,446
HarnosandSweden 8,5485,312
HamaSyria 5,2503,263
HassakahSyria 5,3663,334
Hua HinThailand 6,8164,236
HakkariTurkey 5,4793,404
Hull, EnglandUk 8,3555,192
HersonUkraine 6,5734,085
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,9814,338
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,4559,604
Hanover, NhUsa 12,9188,028
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,4618,986
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,3868,318
Hart, MiUsa 14,0008,699
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,0098,084
Hartington, NeUsa 14,8889,252
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,1328,782
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,2559,480
Hays, KsUsa 15,2149,454
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,72110,391
Hebron, NeUsa 15,0859,374
Helena, MtUsa 15,4919,626
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,4158,336
Henderson, NcUsa 13,5668,430
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,9428,664
Hermit, CoUsa 15,8599,855
Hernando, MsUsa 14,6549,106
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,3728,931
Highmore, SdUsa 14,8669,238
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,2358,224
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,4258,964
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,9978,698
Holly, CoUsa 15,4959,629
Homer, AkUsa 14,5479,040
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,2638,863
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,3728,931
Horton, KsUsa 14,9159,268
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,2559,480
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,7018,514
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,8878,630
Houma, LaUsa 14,8699,240
Houston, TexasUsa 15,2919,502
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,9098,643
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,3758,933
Huron, SdUsa 14,8529,229
HanoiVietnam 7,7474,814
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,4414,624
HarareZimbabwe 1,472915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -