Jill2016.com
Comoros flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moroni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moroni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moroni with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,8283,622
KandaharAfghanistan 5,3753,340
KhostAfghanistan 5,7543,576
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0133,736
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,4805,891
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2295,114
KlagenfurtAustria 7,0984,411
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,8383,628
KandiBenin 5,1243,184
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,4319,589
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,5328,409
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,5358,411
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,4739,615
Kenora, OnCanada 14,2828,875
Kingston, OnCanada 13,2748,249
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,5758,435
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,5778,437
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 12,3757,690
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,0438,105
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,6224,115
KashiChina 6,6214,114
KunmingChina 7,6254,738
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1641,966
KhargaEgypt 4,3552,706
KosseirEgypt 4,3182,683
KajaaniFinland 8,5515,314
KuopioFinland 8,4035,222
KuusamoFinland 8,7145,415
KarlsruheGermany 7,5644,700
KasselGermany 7,7254,801
KonstanzGermany 7,4114,605
KumasiGhana 5,3653,334
KalamataGreece 5,8593,641
KerkiraGreece 6,1943,849
Kythira IslandGreece 5,7413,568
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,3797,071
Kap TobinGreenland 10,3476,430
KankanGuinea 6,3023,916
KindiaGuinea 6,6544,135
KissidougouGuinea 6,3443,942
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,68310,989
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6025,345
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,6025,345
KeszthelyHungary 6,9964,347
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,8436,117
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2153,862
KotaIndia 5,4123,363
KozhikodeIndia 4,4092,740
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,7405,431
KermanIran 4,8913,039
KermanshahIran 5,1373,192
Khoram AbadIran 5,0473,136
KilkennyIreland 8,6145,353
KingstonJamaica 13,5558,423
KagoshimaJapan 10,4356,484
KanazawaJapan 11,0806,885
KaruizawaJapan 11,2476,989
KatsuuraJapan 11,3917,079
KawaguchikoJapan 11,2566,994
KitamiesashiJapan 11,6567,243
KobeJapan 10,9246,788
KochiJapan 10,7526,682
KofuJapan 11,2396,984
KumagayaJapan 11,3187,033
KumamotoJapan 10,4776,511
KumejimaJapan 9,9546,186
KureJapan 10,6746,633
KushiroJapan 11,7947,329
KutchanJapan 11,4997,146
KyotoJapan 10,9766,820
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,7414,810
KitaleKenya 1,6811,044
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,5782,845
KufraLibya 4,5432,823
KaunasLithuania 7,6244,738
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7764,832
KybartaiLithuania 7,6224,737
KarongaMalawi 1,040646
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,8264,242
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,2875,150
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,6534,134
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,8844,278
KuantanMalaysia 6,8514,257
KuchingMalaysia 7,5544,694
KayesMali 6,6874,156
KeniebaMali 6,6004,101
KidalMali 5,6863,533
KitaMali 6,4323,997
KoutiaMali 6,0053,731
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,9428,664
KisinevMoldova 6,6814,152
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9016,152
KhatgalMongolia 8,8285,486
KhovdMongolia 8,1685,076
KhujirtMongolia 8,7825,457
KhutagMongolia 8,9205,543
KenitraMorocco 7,3334,557
KalewaMyanmar 6,7764,211
KathaMyanmar 7,0104,356
KawthaungMyanmar 6,5744,085
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,5064,043
KengtungMyanmar 7,1664,453
KhamtiMyanmar 7,0534,383
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,1011,927
KathmanduNepal 6,3073,919
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6417,855
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1667,560
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6347,851
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3557,677
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4897,761
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6647,870
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4977,766
KanoNigeria 4,6532,891
KangnungNorth Korea 10,4256,478
KarasjokNorway 9,1305,674
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8455,496
KristiansandNorway 8,4015,221
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8575,504
KhasabOman 4,4442,762
KarachiPakistan 4,8072,987
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8252,998
KhanpurPakistan 5,3703,337
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0673,149
KororPalau 10,3086,406
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1484,442
KlodzkoPoland 7,3774,584
KoszalinPoland 7,7604,822
KrakowPoland 7,2394,498
KalakanRussia 10,0566,249
KaliningradRussia 7,6874,777
KamenskoeRussia 12,8117,961
KandalaksaRussia 8,8145,477
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9355,552
KazanRussia 7,5204,673
KemRussia 8,5545,315
KerchRussia 6,3863,968
KhabarovskRussia 11,1176,908
KirenskRussia 9,6856,019
KirovRussia 7,8444,874
KljuciRussia 12,7727,936
KolpasevRussia 8,5745,328
KorfRussia 12,8998,016
KostromaRussia 7,7244,800
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,3947,080
KotlasRussia 8,1165,044
KrasnodarRussia 6,3223,928
KrasnojarskRussia 7,2584,510
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7184,796
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8135,476
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,3006,401
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,2614,512
KurganRussia 7,7504,816
KurskRussia 7,0904,406
KyraRussia 9,5235,918
KigaliRwanda 1,8051,122
KoldaSenegal 6,9784,336
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5014,040
KosiceSlovakia 7,0554,384
KimberleySouth Africa 2,6961,675
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5176,536
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,6272,875
KadugliSudan 2,9331,822
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5882,230
KassalaSudan 3,1131,935
KhartoumSudan 3,2552,023
KostiSudan 3,0011,865
KalmarSweden 7,9934,967
KaresuandoSweden 9,0615,631
KarlstadSweden 8,3525,190
KristianstadSweden 8,0004,971
KamishliSyria 5,4253,371
KanchanaburiThailand 6,8334,246
Khlong YaiThailand 7,0834,402
Khon KaenThailand 7,2584,510
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,9254,303
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,1274,429
KairouanTunisia 6,3133,923
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,5213,431
KarsTurkey 5,8103,610
KastamonuTurkey 5,9803,716
KayseriTurkey 5,6653,520
KonyaTurkey 5,6343,501
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,2203,865
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,5983,479
KinlossUk 8,8065,472
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,8924,283
KievUkraine 7,0144,359
KirillovkaUkraine 6,6004,101
KirovogradUkraine 6,7844,215
KlepininoUkraine 6,4414,003
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,7504,194
Kovel’Ukraine 7,2224,488
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,7154,173
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,0328,720
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,4429,596
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,8729,242
Keene, NhUsa 12,9368,038
Kenton, OhUsa 13,9518,669
Kenton, OkUsa 15,6289,712
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,0688,742
Kimball, NeUsa 15,4549,603
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,5319,030
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,2869,499
Kinston, NcUsa 13,5838,441
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 16,32310,143
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,0998,761
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 14,7249,150
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,5858,442
KabompoZambia 2,0751,290
KabweZambia 1,6281,012
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,6241,009
KafirondaZambia 1,6461,023
KaomaZambia 2,0241,258
KasamaZambia 1,331827
KasempaZambia 1,8971,179
KawambwaZambia 1,560969
KaroiZimbabwe 1,574978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -