Jill2016.com
Comoros flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moroni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moroni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moroni with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3734,581
LuandaAngola 3,2962,048
LuenaAngola 2,5381,577
La PlataArgentina 10,2546,372
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3997,083
La RiojaArgentina 11,2456,988
LaboulayeArgentina 10,7606,686
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7336,669
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8246,726
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,2786,387
LavertonAustralia 10,1996,338
LearmonthAustralia 7,5664,702
LongreachAustralia 10,5916,581
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,5926,582
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,6687,251
Low HeadAustralia 10,2616,376
LinzAustria 7,2534,507
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9045,533
LerwickUk 8,9045,533
La PazBolivia 11,8507,364
LavrasBrazil 9,3595,816
LencoisBrazil 9,1535,688
LinharesBrazil 8,8865,522
LondrinaBrazil 9,9366,174
LomBulgaria 6,4974,037
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,4618,987
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,7528,545
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,4748,373
Langara, BcCanada 15,2729,490
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,7548,547
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,2529,478
London, OnCanada 13,6628,490
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,3317,663
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,1448,789
Lytton, BcCanada 15,5129,640
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6924,780
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6177,219
LanzhouChina 8,2785,144
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,8904,281
Las GaviotasColombia 12,7377,915
LimonCosta Rica 14,1508,793
LarnacaCyprus 5,2773,279
LimassolCyprus 5,2693,274
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7151,066
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1981,366
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2065,099
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,7387,916
La VegaDominican Republic 12,9028,018
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,8097,959
LuperonDominican Republic 12,9548,050
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,5498,420
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,4148,336
LuxorEgypt 4,3092,678
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,9089,264
Laucala BayFiji 14,0868,753
LappeenrantaFinland 8,1975,094
Le MansFrance 7,8724,892
LilleFrance 7,9404,934
LyonFrance 7,4464,627
LambarnGabon 3,8412,387
LastourvilleGabon 3,5782,223
LibrevilleGabon 3,9712,468
LeipzigGermany 7,6204,735
LindenbergGermany 7,6344,744
LamiaGreece 6,0263,745
LarissaGreece 6,1003,791
LemnosGreece 6,0353,750
LimnosGreece 6,0333,749
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,9237,409
LabeGuinea 6,6454,129
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,35810,787
La CeibaHonduras 14,6189,084
La MesaHonduras 14,7319,154
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2563,888
LudhianaIndia 5,8823,655
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,1563,826
LatinaItaly 6,6864,155
LatronicoItaly 6,4063,981
LecceItaly 6,3283,932
LodwarKenya 1,8491,149
Luang PrabangLaos 7,3394,561
LiepajaLatvia 7,8544,881
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7364,807
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7154,794
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,3543,948
LabuanMalaysia 8,1845,086
LuqaMalta 6,0883,783
Le LamentinMartinique 11,8427,359
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 16,89010,496
LashioMyanmar 7,0734,395
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9617,433
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,7337,291
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1527,552
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,8507,364
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,3927,701
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0037,459
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,3287,661
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,3287,661
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,3287,661
LagosNigeria 4,8593,019
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6785,393
LillehammerNorway 8,5905,338
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8403,629
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6376,610
LimaPeru 12,9228,030
LegaspiPhilippines 9,2975,777
LisbonPortugal 7,8014,847
LeninbadRussia 6,3873,969
LevsiRussia 8,1835,085
LungiSierra Leone 6,6354,123
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,0344,371
LanzaroteSpain 7,5894,716
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,6004,723
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,2934,532
LuganoSwitzerland 7,2734,519
LatakiaSyria 5,3113,300
LampangThailand 7,0154,359
LoeiThailand 7,1954,471
Lop BuriThailand 6,9744,334
LomeTogo 5,0513,138
LeemingUk 8,4575,255
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,9045,533
London, EnglandUk 8,1765,081
London-GatwickUk 8,1505,064
LynehamUk 8,2625,134
L’VovUkraine 7,0954,409
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,7454,191
LozovajaUkraine 6,7734,209
LubnyUkraine 6,9334,308
LuckUkraine 7,1494,442
LuganskUkraine 6,7134,171
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,3938,944
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,5049,013
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,9719,303
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,0899,376
Lake City, FlUsa 14,1288,780
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,0698,121
Laketown, UtUsa 15,8219,831
Lamar, MoUsa 14,8719,241
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,5119,639
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,4008,948
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 15,6259,710
Langdon, NdUsa 14,5499,041
Laramie, WyUsa 15,5459,660
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,7539,789
Larned, KsUsa 15,2669,487
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,5709,675
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 16,54410,281
Laurel, MdUsa 13,4238,341
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,9059,262
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,8557,988
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,7789,183
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,7909,191
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,8269,213
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 14,4208,961
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,2528,856
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,9208,650
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,3868,940
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,7438,540
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,7349,777
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,7607,929
Lexington, MoUsa 14,8269,213
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6588,487
Libby, MtUsa 15,4879,624
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,9479,288
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,5088,394
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,7399,159
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,8529,229
Llano, TxUsa 15,5869,686
Lodgepole, NeUsa 15,3869,561
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,91410,511
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,90010,502
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,92010,514
Los Lunas, NmUsa 16,0439,969
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,5668,430
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,1838,813
Louisville, MsUsa 14,6219,085
Loup City, NeUsa 15,0859,374
Lowville, NyUsa 13,1988,201
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,7139,764
Luling, TxUsa 15,5129,639
Lusk, WyUsa 15,3659,548
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6468,480
LivingstoneZambia 1,9911,237
LundaziZambia 1,093679
LusakaZambia 1,6481,024
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,6481,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -