Jill2016.com
Comoros flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moroni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moroni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moroni with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8903,660
NeuquenArgentina 10,9676,815
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,4986,524
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,5537,801
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,4286,480
Nowra RanAustralia 10,7906,705
NuriootpaAustralia 9,7936,086
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,6338,471
NatitingouBenin 5,2323,251
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0885,648
NgaoundereCameroon 3,9052,427
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0782,534
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,0037,459
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,6849,746
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,0727,502
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,6457,858
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0088,705
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,7909,190
North Bay, OnCanada 13,4288,344
N’DjamenaChad 4,0882,540
NanchangChina 8,9915,587
NanjingChina 9,3725,824
NanningChina 8,0394,995
NicosiaCyprus 5,3143,302
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,9554,943
NaguaDominican Republic 12,8337,975
NeybaDominican Republic 12,9918,073
NegeleEthiopia 1,9371,204
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,0178,710
NandiFiji 14,0178,710
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,3775,206
NancyFrance 7,6354,744
NantesFrance 7,9094,915
NiceFrance 7,1544,446
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7794,834
NurembergGermany 7,4944,657
NurnbergGermany 7,4964,658
NaxosGreece 5,7383,566
NanortalikGreenland 11,0496,866
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,0736,881
NordGreenland 10,8316,730
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,4187,095
NzerekoreGuinea 6,0933,787
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,3493,324
New DelhiIndia 5,7783,591
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,5604,076
NaganoJapan 11,2196,972
NagasakiJapan 10,3986,462
NagoJapan 10,0746,260
NagoyaJapan 11,0896,891
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,0376,237
NaraJapan 10,9806,823
NazeJapan 10,2646,378
NemuroJapan 11,8927,390
NiigataJapan 11,3097,028
NikkoJapan 11,3367,044
NobeokaJapan 10,5596,562
NairobiKenya 1,360845
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,37910,800
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,7954,223
NidaLithuania 7,7344,806
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 580361
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 1,137706
Nkhata BayMalawi 973605
Nkhota KotaMalawi 983611
NaraMali 6,3133,923
NioroMali 6,5184,050
NemaMauritania 6,3823,966
NouakchottMauritania 7,2894,530
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,7667,933
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,5817,818
NelsonNew Zealand 12,2097,587
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4317,725
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,4047,708
NandaimeNicaragua 14,5029,012
N’GuigmiNiger 4,3982,733
NiameyNiger 5,3243,309
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,1445,682
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,2925,774
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,2516,370
NawabshahPakistan 5,0193,119
NokkundiPakistan 4,9693,088
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0816,886
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,0485,623
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,8565,503
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,0986,275
NikolaevRussia 6,6274,118
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,5427,173
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,1178,151
NizneangarskRussia 9,6696,008
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,0445,620
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3845,210
NovgorodRussia 7,8834,899
NovosibirskRussia 8,2945,154
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,6412,884
No. 6Sudan 3,7932,357
NyalaSudan 3,3282,068
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,4944,657
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,9614,326
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,6624,140
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1584,448
NarathiwatThailand 6,7864,217
NigdeTurkey 5,5943,476
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,8083,609
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,6494,132
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,9488,668
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,9488,668
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,3118,893
Natchez, MsUsa 14,8809,247
Neosho, MoUsa 14,9139,267
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,8707,998
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,1808,190
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,6278,468
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,5099,016
New London, WiUsa 14,1868,815
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,7919,192
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,8159,206
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,5839,062
New YorkUsa 13,1348,161
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,1228,154
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,1308,159
Newark, NjUsa 13,1538,173
Newberry, MiUsa 13,9198,649
Newberry, ScUsa 13,9638,677
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,1589,419
Newnan, GaUsa 14,2578,860
Newport, TnUsa 14,0088,705
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,7398,538
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,3928,322
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,9369,281
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,28910,122
North Loup, NeUsa 15,0469,350
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 15,2179,456
Norton, KsUsa 15,2339,466
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,8328,595
NdolaZambia 1,590988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -