Jill2016.com
Comoros flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moroni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moroni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moroni with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2859,498
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,0503,759
ParanaArgentina 10,5856,578
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,3456,428
PehuajoArgentina 10,5716,569
PergaminoArgentina 10,5246,540
PigeArgentina 10,5516,556
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,8956,770
PosadasArgentina 10,3006,400
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7496,679
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3787,070
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1886,331
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7044,787
Port HedlandAustralia 8,0535,004
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,0195,604
ParakouBenin 5,0633,146
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7115,413
ParacatuBrazil 9,6355,988
ParanaBrazil 9,8406,115
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6235,980
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0246,229
ParintinsBrazil 11,0316,855
ParnaibaBrazil 9,3965,839
Passo FundoBrazil 9,9366,174
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,5695,947
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2175,727
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8765,515
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,0755,639
PeixeBrazil 9,9266,168
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1205,668
PicosBrazil 9,2775,765
PiraiBrazil 9,2205,730
PirenopolisBrazil 9,8856,143
PompeuBrazil 9,4005,841
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4086,467
Porto De MozBrazil 10,5636,564
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8566,125
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,6477,237
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,7806,078
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9626,190
PosseBrazil 9,6505,997
PlevenBulgaria 6,4123,984
PlovdivBulgaria 6,2793,902
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,2784,523
Peace River, AbCanada 14,7919,191
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,8677,996
Penticton, BcCanada 15,5299,650
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,2838,254
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,4118,334
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,9368,660
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,6939,752
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,8927,390
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,5979,692
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,5059,013
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,6389,096
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,1629,422
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,2479,475
Princeton, BcCanada 14,6379,095
ParronChile 11,3807,071
Puerto AysenChile 11,0076,840
Puerto MonttChile 11,2356,981
Punta ArenasChile 10,5086,530
PingbianChina 8,8575,504
PeralesColombia 13,1968,200
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,3987,704
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,3488,916
PragueCzech Republic 7,4284,616
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,0228,092
PimentelDominican Republic 12,8607,991
PoloDominican Republic 12,9748,062
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,9128,023
PichilingueEcuador 13,5298,407
PortoviejoEcuador 13,6388,475
PuyoEcuador 13,3548,298
Port-SaidEgypt 4,9213,058
ParisFrance 7,8334,867
PerpignanFrance 7,3134,545
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,8673,024
Port-GentilGabon 3,9972,484
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,6219,086
PotsdamGermany 7,6884,778
PatrasGreece 5,9883,721
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,8337,353
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,9356,795
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,9237,409
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,0898,133
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,2878,878
PecsHungary 6,8864,279
PambanIndia 4,6112,866
PuneIndia 4,7512,953
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4143,986
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,4084,604
PadovaItaly 7,0874,404
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1924,469
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,3543,948
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,3713,959
PantelleriaItaly 6,3083,920
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1024,413
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,6944,160
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8464,254
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,7094,169
PiacenzaItaly 7,1404,437
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,9994,349
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9794,337
Ponza IslandItaly 6,6254,117
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,4684,019
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7184,174
PrizziItaly 6,3123,923
PakseLaos 7,5034,662
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,5844,092
PamplemoussesMauritius 1,7921,113
PlaisanceMauritius 1,8221,132
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8748,000
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,4914,034
PatheinMyanmar 6,4884,032
PutaoMyanmar 7,2754,521
PyiMyanmar 6,6314,120
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7237,907
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6447,857
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4367,728
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4377,728
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3547,677
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7027,893
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,5577,803
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,2618,862
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4082,739
PohangNorth Korea 10,4296,481
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1936,334
PadidanPakistan 5,0603,144
PanjgurPakistan 4,8543,016
ParachinarPakistan 5,8083,609
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6602,896
PeshawarPakistan 5,9003,667
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,2927,017
PilarParaguay 10,5386,549
PiscoPeru 12,7667,933
PiuraPeru 13,5268,405
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,0887,511
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,6775,392
PoznanPoland 7,5644,700
PrzemyslPoland 7,1254,427
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7984,846
PortalegrePortugal 7,7154,794
Porto Portugal 7,9164,919
PavelecRussia 7,2914,531
PecoraRussia 8,6225,358
PermRussia 7,8354,869
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,7277,909
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2125,103
PjatigorskRussia 6,1993,852
PoronajskRussia 11,7047,273
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,4404,002
Providenja BayRussia 13,5168,399
PskovRussia 7,8494,877
PodorSenegal 7,1284,429
PopradSlovakia 7,1234,426
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,0551,899
PretoriaSouth Africa 2,2211,380
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0704,393
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,6042,861
Port SudanSudan 3,5402,200
ParamariboSuriname 11,0516,867
PiteňSweden 8,7545,440
PalmyraSyria 5,1693,212
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,46910,234
PhetchabunThailand 7,0954,409
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,0244,365
PhraeThailand 7,0714,394
PhuketThailand 6,4774,025
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,4784,025
Prachin BuriThailand 7,0184,361
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,7724,208
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,8147,341
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,2855,148
PoltavaUkraine 6,8694,268
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1976,336
PradoUruguay 10,1096,282
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9986,213
Palestine, IlUsa 14,3438,913
Pana, IlUsa 14,4178,959
Paoli, InUsa 14,1798,811
Paris, IlUsa 14,3078,891
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,4959,008
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,6479,102
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,5819,682
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,2789,494
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,1199,395
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,9349,280
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,8739,864
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,5169,020
Peoria, IlUsa 14,4158,958
Perry, OkUsa 15,2049,448
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,2588,239
Philo, OhUsa 13,8188,587
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 16,52710,270
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,9939,317
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,8499,228
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,4208,961
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,7459,162
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6588,487
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,1348,161
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,8507,985
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,7019,135
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,8359,840
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,4208,961
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,3488,916
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,5849,063
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,7809,806
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,1689,426
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,2178,213
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,7809,806
Portage, WiUsa 14,2228,838
Portland, MaineUsa 12,7917,948
Portland, OregonUsa 16,0149,951
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,4238,962
Prescott, ArUsa 14,9459,287
Priest River, IdUsa 15,5599,669
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,3568,299
Princeton, InUsa 14,3788,935
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,9108,022
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,6639,733
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,3877,697
PetaukeZambia 1,325824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -