Jill2016.com
Comoros flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moroni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moroni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moroni with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8713,648
ShkoderAlbania 6,4544,010
SkikdaAlgeria 6,6034,103
SaltaArgentina 11,2907,016
San AntonioArgentina 10,6516,618
San LuisArgentina 11,0526,868
San RafaelArgentina 11,1746,944
Santa RosaArgentina 10,7466,678
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0746,881
SarmientoArgentina 10,7486,679
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,8836,763
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,8896,767
SalzburgAustria 7,2604,511
SakiAzerbaijan 5,8983,665
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,7333,563
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,8463,633
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,5305,922
SaveBenin 5,0143,116
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3017,022
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,6694,144
SalvadorBrazil 8,8385,492
Santa MariaBrazil 10,0226,228
SantaremBrazil 10,8166,721
SantosBrazil 9,4385,865
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,6365,988
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,4226,476
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9305,549
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,6976,026
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,1816,326
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3445,806
Sao LuisBrazil 9,6826,017
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8765,516
São PauloBrazil 9,4775,889
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,6145,974
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,1407,544
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0665,634
SerrinhaBrazil 8,9125,538
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3175,790
SobralBrazil 9,2275,733
SoureBrazil 10,1866,329
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5205,916
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,8916,146
SurubimBrazil 8,6365,367
SadovoBulgaria 6,2713,897
SandanskiBulgaria 6,2653,893
SofiaBulgaria 6,3733,960
SiemreapCambodia 7,2424,500
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,9647,434
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,1909,439
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,4207,718
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,3749,553
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,5587,804
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,3757,690
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,7729,180
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,7938,571
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,3477,673
Scott, SkCanada 14,8499,228
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,3877,697
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,2397,605
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,8687,996
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,6498,482
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,1818,812
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,1128,770
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,8049,199
Smithers, BcCanada 15,1479,412
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,8457,360
Summerside, PeCanada 12,2517,613
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,9739,304
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,9789,308
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,9637,434
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7944,843
SalCape Verde 7,9314,928
SantiagoChile 11,4167,094
SewellChile 11,3647,061
ShanghaiChina 9,5885,958
ShantouChina 8,8845,521
ShenyangChina 10,0826,265
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,0418,725
Simon BolivarColombia 13,2148,211
San JoseCosta Rica 14,2668,865
SibenikCroatia 6,7574,199
SplitCroatia 6,7134,172
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9084,914
StudsgårdDenmark 8,1805,083
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,8828,005
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,7707,935
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,7847,944
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,8938,012
SamanaDominican Republic 12,7797,941
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,8407,979
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,9458,044
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,8978,014
San JuanDominican Republic 12,9738,061
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,7047,894
SanchezDominican Republic 12,8087,959
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,9258,032
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,9938,074
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,8317,974
San GabrielEcuador 13,3978,325
SalloumEgypt 5,1783,218
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,9313,064
SohagEgypt 4,4332,755
St. KatrineEgypt 4,5982,857
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,8599,233
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,7386,051
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,8945,527
StrasbourgFrance 7,5584,697
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,6436,614
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,9206,786
SukhumiGeorgia 6,1053,794
SchleswigGermany 8,0154,981
StuttgartGermany 7,5094,666
SamosGreece 5,7513,573
Skiros IslandGreece 5,9603,704
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,6193,492
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,3757,069
SiguiriGuinea 6,3323,935
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,8199,209
SzegedHungary 6,8454,254
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0684,392
StykkisholmurIceland 10,1096,282
SagarIndia 5,5253,433
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,0883,783
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,7386,673
SemnanIran 5,3663,334
ShahroudIran 5,4903,411
ShirazIran 4,6942,917
ShannonIreland 8,7075,410
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1394,436
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,5634,078
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,2783,901
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,0544,384
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,8314,245
Scuro MountainItaly 6,3183,926
SigonellaItaly 6,2083,858
SassandraIvory Coast 5,7603,579
SagaJapan 10,4506,494
SaigoJapan 10,7816,700
SakaiJapan 10,7616,687
SakataJapan 11,3897,077
SapporoJapan 11,5467,175
SaseboJapan 10,3966,460
SendaiJapan 11,4747,130
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6876,641
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5216,538
ShinjoJapan 11,4287,101
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9526,806
ShirakawaJapan 11,4037,086
ShizuokaJapan 11,2166,970
SumotoJapan 10,8896,767
SuttsuJapan 11,4557,118
SuwaJapan 11,2046,962
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,0867,510
SavannakhetLaos 7,4464,627
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7464,813
SiluteLithuania 7,7294,803
SkopjeMacedonia 6,3623,954
Sambaba SudMadagascar 804500
SalimaMalawi 965600
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,5035,284
SibuMalaysia 7,7384,809
SanMali 5,9873,721
SegouMali 6,1193,803
SikassoMali 5,9793,716
St. BrandonMauritius 1,8431,146
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,5059,635
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,7775,454
SainshandMongolia 9,1825,706
SafiMorocco 7,4134,607
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,3224,550
SittweMyanmar 6,4834,028
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4177,716
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5465,311
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,1486,306
SaiqOman 4,1732,593
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,4122,120
SurOman 4,1992,609
SialkotPakistan 5,9343,687
SibbiPakistan 5,2943,290
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4316,482
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,5967,827
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3985,840
SandomierzPoland 7,2454,502
SniezkaPoland 7,4364,621
SuwalkiPoland 7,5674,702
SzczecinPoland 7,7314,804
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,6794,772
Santa MariaPortugal 8,9455,558
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,4237,720
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 1,6611,032
Satu MareRomania 6,9164,297
SibiuRomania 6,6744,147
SulinaRomania 6,4654,017
SadrinskRussia 7,7704,828
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,0525,004
SalekhardRussia 8,9085,535
SaratovRussia 7,0394,374
SejmcanRussia 12,1307,538
SelagoncyRussia 10,3746,447
Simusir IslandRussia 12,3697,686
SkovorodinoRussia 10,4636,502
SmolenskRussia 7,4634,638
SociRussia 6,1573,826
SortovalaRussia 8,2375,118
SuntarRussia 10,3676,442
SurgutRussia 8,5365,304
SverdlovskRussia 7,7884,839
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1865,087
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,1167,529
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,2502,641
SeychellesSeychelles 1,561970
SingaporeSingapore 6,8654,266
SliacSlovakia 7,1164,422
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2566,373
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1066,280
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6974,783
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,6454,751
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,7664,826
SevilleSpain 7,4854,651
SennarSudan 3,0011,865
ShambatSudan 3,2632,028
ShendiSudan 3,3372,073
StenseleSweden 8,8095,474
StockholmSweden 8,2175,106
StorlienSweden 8,7545,440
SundsvallSweden 8,5495,313
SantisSwitzerland 7,3664,577
SongeaTanzania 842523
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,4194,610
SongkhlaThailand 6,6834,153
Suphan BuriThailand 6,9124,295
Surat ThaniThailand 6,6014,102
SurinThailand 7,2654,514
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3243,309
SokodeTogo 5,1903,225
SfaxTunisia 6,1983,851
SousseTunisia 6,2953,912
SamsunTurkey 5,9343,688
SiirtTurkey 5,5193,429
SivasTurkey 5,7573,577
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,6853,532
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,3725,203
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9695,574
SarataUkraine 6,5604,076
SarnyUkraine 7,1854,465
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,3363,938
SumyUkraine 7,0054,353
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3282,689
SaltoUruguay 10,3696,443
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,67210,360
Safford, AzUsa 16,40510,194
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,9128,024
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,0608,737
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,5479,040
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,0319,340
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,5839,062
Salem, InUsa 14,1798,811
Salem, OrUsa 16,09710,003
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,9759,927
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,7049,759
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,5939,689
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,93810,526
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,79710,438
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,4227,719
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,97510,548
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,3558,920
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 17,00910,569
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,95410,536
Santuck, ScUsa 13,9428,664
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,7848,566
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,9248,653
Scott City, KsUsa 15,4209,582
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,3709,551
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,1798,811
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,8019,819
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,8169,828
Sedan, KsUsa 15,0869,375
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,6499,725
Selma, AlUsa 14,4648,988
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,0518,110
Seymour, InUsa 14,1798,811
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,1268,778
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,3739,553
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,0739,366
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,8389,220
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,7979,195
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,1118,769
Southport, NcUsa 13,5998,451
Sparta, IlUsa 14,5149,019
Spencer, WvUsa 13,7628,552
Spickard, MoUsa 14,7479,164
Spokane, WaUsa 15,6359,716
Spooner, WiUsa 14,3428,912
Springfield, IlUsa 14,4468,977
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,8549,231
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,2168,834
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 14,5059,013
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,5469,039
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,1028,763
Stamford, CtUsa 13,1348,161
State College, PaUsa 13,4578,362
State University, MsUsa 14,6219,085
State University, NmUsa 16,22610,083
Staunton, VaUsa 13,6188,462
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,6789,742
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,6259,088
Stockton, CaUsa 16,71910,389
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,7409,160
Storrs, CtUsa 12,9768,063
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,9949,317
Summerville, ScUsa 13,8148,584
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,8869,871
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,7479,164
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,8839,249
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,2628,241
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,2123,860
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,9688,058
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,4227,719
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,6717,253
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2934,532
SocotraYemen 2,9501,833
SenangaZambia 2,2091,373
SerenjeZambia 1,423885
SeshekeZambia 2,1341,326
SolweziZambia 1,8341,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -