Jill2016.com
Comoros flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moroni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moroni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moroni with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,7743,588
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,6513,511
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,8313,624
YaoundeCameroon 3,9092,429
YokoCameroon 3,9162,433
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,4517,737
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0968,760
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,6379,095
YanjiChina 10,5906,580
YichangChina 8,6535,377
YinchuanChina 8,5795,331
YiningChina 7,2884,529
YariguiesColombia 13,1008,140
YamasaDominican Republic 12,8497,984
YasicaDominican Republic 12,9148,025
YazdIran 4,9893,100
YakushimaJapan 10,4206,475
YamagataJapan 11,4267,100
YamaguchiJapan 10,5746,571
YokkaichiJapan 11,0516,867
YokohamaJapan 11,3357,043
YonagoJapan 10,7676,691
YonagunijimaJapan 9,5355,925
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7426,675
YeMyanmar 6,7204,176
YolaNigeria 4,1212,561
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,2536,371
YurimaguasPeru 13,0298,096
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7844,837
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,6727,253
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,8923,661
Yakima, WaUsa 15,8489,848
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,6939,130
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 15,5639,671
York, PaUsa 13,4038,329
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,6748,497
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 16,76910,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -