Jill2016.com
Comoros flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Moroni

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Moroni. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Moroni with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,8843,656
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8803,654
JuninArgentina 10,5326,544
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8206,102
JacobinaBrazil 9,0825,644
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,9225,544
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5595,319
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,5525,936
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,1815,705
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,8959,256
JiuquanChina 8,0715,015
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,9178,027
JimaniDominican Republic 13,0378,102
JoensuuFinland 8,3535,190
JokioinenFinland 8,2505,127
JyvskylFinland 8,3795,207
JakobshavnGreenland 11,3947,080
JulianehbGreenland 11,1016,898
JagdalpurIndia 5,4583,392
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,0004,350
JerusalemIsrael 4,9193,057
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,4318,968
JosNigeria 4,4892,789
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,9716,196
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,9656,193
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2113,238
JhelumPakistan 5,9243,681
JiwaniPakistan 4,5572,832
JuliacaPeru 12,0867,510
JakutskRussia 10,9736,819
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,4404,002
JenisejskRussia 8,9615,569
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,9157,404
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,6727,253
JamestownSaint Helena 5,2953,291
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7402,324
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,1811,977
JohannesburgSouth Africa 2,2481,397
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4524,631
JubaSudan 2,2471,396
JokkmokkSweden 8,9145,539
JönköpingSweden 8,1685,076
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1685,076
JendoubaTunisia 6,4584,013
JerbaTunisia 6,1203,803
JerseyUk 8,0985,032
JaltaUkraine 6,3143,924
Jackson, MsUsa 14,7389,158
Jackson, TnUsa 14,5269,027
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,9978,698
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,4678,990
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,5568,424
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,8239,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -